SlopeQuest
SlopeQuest Forums
Home Northwest Southwest Central Northeast Southeast Search Forums  
New Topic / Search / My Profile
Thread 76 Topic - 76 / Luge results - Monday 13 February Page Views:6
Post 76 Post - 76 Luge results - Monday 13 February
smurphy
Joined:Oct/29/05
Total Posts:
Date:Feb/13/06:12:14pm
This is post:76 submitted by smurphy on Feb/13/06:12:14pmLuge results - Monday 13 February... Women's singles run 1

1. Sylke Otto (Germany) 47.041 secs
2. Tatjana Huefner (Germany) 47.109
3. Courtney Zablocki (U.S.) 47.253
4. Silke Kraushaar (Germany) 47.269
5. Sonja Manzenreiter (Austria) 47.308
6. Veronika Halder (Austria) 47.426
7. Lilia Ludan (Ukraine) 47.439
8. Nina Reithmayer (Austria) 47.485
9. Martina Kocher (Switzerland) 47.548
10. Regan Lauscher (Canada) 47.584
11. Anna Orlova (Latvia) 47.654
12. Sarah Podorieszach (Italy) 47.858
13. Samantha Retrosi (U.S.) 47.861
14. Julia Anashkina (Russia) 47.952
15. Madoka Harada (Japan) 48.042
16. Alexandra Rodionova (Russia) 48.165
17. Alex Gough (Canada) 48.286
18. Meaghan Simister (Canada) 48.585
19. Ewelina Staszulonek (Poland) 48.653
20. Erin Hamlin (U.S.) 48.660
21. Jana Sisajova (Slovakia) 48.860
22. Aiva Aparjode (Latvia) 48.934
23. Anastasia Skulkina (Russia) 49.174
24. Hannah Campbell-Pegg (Australia) 49.577
25. Maija Tiruma (Latvia) 49.623
26. Veronika Sabolova (Slovakia) 49.680
27. Michelle Despain (Argentina) 50.062
28. Natalia Yakushenko (Ukraine) 54.189
- Anastasia Oberstolz-Antonova (Italy) DNF
- Marketa Jeriova (Czech Republic) DNF

Sunday 12 February

Men's singles

1. Armin Zoeggeler (Italy) 3 mins 26.088 secs
2. Albert Demtschenko (Russia) 3:26.198
3. Martins Rubenis (Latvia) 3:26.445
4. Tony Benshoof (U.S.) 3:26.598
5. David Moeller (Germany) 3:26.711
6. Jan Eichhorn (Germany) 3:26.743
7. Georg Hackl (Germany) 3:26.919
8. Reinhold Rainer (Italy) 3:27.002
9. Markus Kleinheinz (Austria) 3:27.587
10. Wilfried Huber (Italy) 3:27.675
11. Viktor Kneib (Russia) 3:28.065
12. Rainer Margreiter (Austria) 3:28.114
13. Daniel Pfister (Austria) 3:28.360
14. Jeff Christie (Canada) 3:28.361
15. Stefan Hoehener (Switzerland) 3:28.784
16. Adam Rosen (Britain) 3:28.983
17. Kaspars Dumpis (Latvia) 3:29.288
18. John Myles (U.S.) 3:29.408
19. Sam Edney (Canada) 3:29.857
20. Takahisa Oguchi (Japan) 3:30.108
21. Guntis Rekis (Latvia) 3:30.156
22. Jozef Ninis (Slovakia) 3:30.197
23. Christian Niccum (U.S.) 3:31.189
24. Kirill Serikov (Russia) 3:31.895
25. Shiva Keshavan (India) 3:31.937
26. Domen Pociecha (Slovenia) 3:32.325
27. Jakub Hyman (Czech Republic) 3:32.823
28. Chih-Hung Ma (Taiwan) 3:35.141
29. Min-Kyu Kim (South Korea) 3:35.581
30. Bogdan Macovei (Moldova) 3:38.386
31. Peter Iljev (Bulgaria) 3:39.683
32. Werner Hoeger (Venezuela) 3:43.590
33. Jaroslav Slavik (Slovakia) 3:50.885
34. Shigeaki Ushijima (Japan) 4:07.348
35. Mark Hatton (Britain) 4:12.899
36. Ian Cockerline (Canada) DNF


Reply to Topic

Advertise With Us / Powered by Gigfoot Web HostingGO LIVE!