SlopeQuest
SlopeQuest Forums
Home Northwest Southwest Central Northeast Southeast Search Forums  
New Topic / Search / My Profile
Thread 73 Topic - 73 / Speed Skating results Page Views:4
Post 73 Post - 73 Speed Skating results
smurphy
Joined:Oct/29/05
Total Posts:
Date:Feb/13/06:12:08pm
This is post:73 submitted by smurphy on Feb/13/06:12:08pmSpeed Skating results... Speed Skating medal winners
Saturday 11 February
Men's 5,000m

GOLD Chad Hedrick (USA)
SILVER Sven Kramer (Netherlands)
BRONZE Enrico Fabris (Italy)

Sunday 12 February

Women's 3,000m final:

GOLD Ireen Wuest (Netherlands)
SILVER Renate Groenewold (Netherlands)
BRONZE Cindy Klassen (Canada)

-----------------------------------------

Monday 13 February Speed Skating results - Men's 500m race 1:

1. Joey Cheek (U.S.) 34.82 secs
2. Dmitry Dorofeyev (Russia) 35.24
3. Kang-Seok Lee (South Korea) 35.34
4. Yuya Oikawa (Japan) 35.35
5. Jeremy Wotherspoon (Canada) 35.37
6. Fengtong Yu (China) 35.39
7. Erben Wennemars (Netherlands) 35.46
8. Dmitry Lobkov (Russia) 35.55
9. Janne Haenninen (Finland) 35.58
9. Pekka Koskela (Finland) 35.58
11. Joji Kato (Japan) 35.59
11. Mike Ireland (Canada) 35.59
13. Jae-Bong Choi (South Korea) 35.61
14. Hiroyasu Shimizu (Japan) 35.66
15. Keiichiro Nagashima (Japan) 35.67
16. Jan Bos (Netherlands) 35.68
17. Kyu-Hyuk Lee (South Korea) 35.76
18. Casey FitzRandolph (U.S.) 35.78
19. Eric Zachrisson (Sweden) 35.80
20. Ermanno Ioriatti (Italy) 35.88
21. Weijiang An (China) 35.89
22. Mika Poutala (Finland) 35.91
23. Aleksey Proshin (Russia) 35.96
24. Sergei Kornilov (Russia) 36.00
25. Tucker Fredricks (U.S.) 36.02
26. Maciej Ustynowicz (Poland) 36.09
27. Simon Kuipers (Netherlands) 36.10
28. Maurizio Carnino (Italy) 36.24
29. Vincent Labrie (Canada) 36.31
30. Zhuo Lu (China) 36.39
31. Kip Carpenter (U.S.) 36.40
32. Brock Miron (Canada) 36.42
33. Artur Was (Poland) 36.43
34. Yu Li (China) 36.57
35. Aleksandr Zhigin (Kazakhstan) 36.88
36. Beorn Nijenhuis (Netherlands) 48.84
37. Sun Chun Kwon (South Korea) 58.66

---------------------------------------------------

Sunday 12 February

Women's 3,000m final:

1. Ireen Wuest (Netherlands) 4:02.43
2. Renate Groenewold (Netherlands) 4:03.48
3. Cindy Klassen (Canada) 4:04.37
4. Anni Friesinger (Germany) 4:04.59
5. Claudia Pechstein (Germany) 4:05.54
6. Daniela Anschuetz-Thoms (Germany) 4:06.89
7. Martina Sablikova (Czech Republic) 4:08.42
8. Kristina Groves (Canada) 4:09.03
9. Clara Hughes (Canada) 4:09.17
10. Katarzyna Wojcicka (Poland) 4:09.61
11. Catherine Raney (U.S.) 4:10.44
12. Fei Wang (China) 4:10.55
13. Eriko Ishino (Japan) 4:11.21
14. Maki Tabata (Japan) 4:12.38
15. Maren Haugli (Norway) 4:12.50
16. Anna Rokita (Austria) 4:12.87
17. Moniek Kleinsman (Netherlands) 4:13.81
18. Svetlana Vysokova (Russia) 4:13.94
19. Seon-Yeong Noh (South Korea) 4:15.68
20. Adelia Marra (Italy) 4:16.27
20. Eriko Seo (Japan) 4:16.27
22. Margaret Crowley (U.S.) 4:17.37
23. Annette Bjelkevik (Norway) 4:17.57
24. Valentina Yakshina (Russia) 4:19.43
25. Jia Ji (China) 4:21.06
26. Daniela Oltean (Romania) 4:23.34
27. Kristine Holzer (U.S.) 4:26.60
28. Natalya Rybakova (Kazakhstan) 4:38.76

---------------------------------------------------

Saturday 11 February

Men's 5,000m final:

1. Chad Hedrick (U.S.) 6:14.68
2. Sven Kramer (Netherlands) 6:16.40
3. Enrico Fabris (Italy) 6:18.25
4. Carl Verheijen (Netherlands) 6:18.84
5. Arne Dankers (Canada) 6:21.26
6. Bob de Jong (Netherlands) 6:22.12
7. Shani Davis (U.S.) 6:23.08
8. Oystein Grodum (Norway) 6:24.21
9. Lasse Saetre (Norway) 6:25.15
10. Eskil Ervik (Norway) 6:26.91
11. Ivan Skobrev (Russia) 6:27.02
12. Johan Roejler (Sweden) 6:29.24
13. Bart Veldkamp (Belgium) 6:32.02
14. Ippolito Sanfratello (Italy) 6:32.58
15. Artyom Detyshev (Russia) 6:32.85
16. Stefano Donagrandi (Italy) 6:33.45
17. Yuri Kokhanets (Russia) 6:34.62
18. Pawel Zygmunt (Poland) 6:35.01
19. KC Boutiette (U.S.) 6:37.29
20. Jens Boden (Germany) 6:38.34
21. Kesato Miyazaki (Japan) 6:40.03
22. Steven Elm (Canada) 6:41.53
23. Dmitry Babenko (Kazakhstan) 6:42.25
24. Justin Warsylewicz (Canada) 6:43.74
25. Xuefeng Gao (China) 6:44.78
26. Claudiu Grozea (Romania) 6:50.29
27. Takahiro Ushiyama (Japan) 6:51.53
28. Sang-Yeop Yeo (South Korea) 6:58.13

Reply to Topic

Advertise With Us / Powered by Gigfoot Web HostingGO LIVE!