SlopeQuest
SlopeQuest Forums
Home Northwest Southwest Central Northeast Southeast Search Forums  
New Topic / Search / My Profile
Thread 72 Topic - 72 / Short Track Skating results Page Views:6
Post 72 Post - 72 Short Track Skating results
smurphy
Joined:Oct/29/05
Total Posts:
Date:Feb/13/06:12:06pm
This is post:72 submitted by smurphy on Feb/13/06:12:06pmShort Track Skating results... Sunday 12 February

Women's 500m heats

Heat 1
1. Meng Wang (China) 45.011 secs Q
2. Marta Capurso (Italy) 45.217 Q
3. Joanna Williams (Britain) 46.857

Heat 2
1. Alanna Kraus (Canada) 45.688 Q
2. Yun-Mi Kang (South Korea) 45.755 Q
3. Susanne Rudolph (Germany) 46.503
4. Katalin Kristo (Romania) 46.531

Heat 3
1. Evgenia Radanova (Bulgaria) 45.703 Q
2. Katerina Novotna (Czech Republic) 46.279 Q
3. Chikage Tanaka (Japan) 46.387

Heat 4
1. Anouk Leblanc-Boucher (Canada) 45.929 Q
2. Hyo-Jung Kim (U.S.) 46.077 Q
3. Aika Klein (Germany) 57.732
4. Stephanie Bouvier (France) DSQ

Men's 1,500m heats

Heat 1
1. Mathieu Turcotte (Canada) 2 mins 23.402 secs Q
2. Pieter Gysel (Belgium) 2:23.411 Q
3. Jon Eley (Britain) 2:23.887 Q
4. Maxime Chataignier (France) 2:23.966
5. Dariusz Kulesza (Poland) 2:24.118

Heat 2
1. Ho-Suk Lee (South Korea) 2:31.511 Q
2. Satoru Terao (Japan) 2:31.903 Q
3. Vyacheslav Kurginyan (Russia) 2:33.802 Q
4. Wim De Deyne (Belgium) DSQ

Heat 3
1. Ye Li (China) 2:27.622 Q
2. Cees Juffermans (Netherlands) 2:27.696 Q
3. Fabio Carta (Italy) 2:27.799 Q
4. Mark McNee (Australia) 2:29.356
5. Mikhail Rajine (Russia) 2:33.809

Heat 4
1. Hyun-Soo Ahn (South Korea) 2:29.808 Q
2. Nicola Rodigari (Italy) 2:29.885 Q
3. Peter Darazs (Hungary) 2:30.281 Q
4. Sebastian Praus (Germany) 2:30.292

Heat 5
1. Charles Hamelin (Canada) 2:19.469 Q
2. Jiajun Li (China) 2:19.631 Q
3. Alex Izykowski (U.S.) 2:19.731 Q
4. Tyson Heung (Germany) 2:20.075
5. Jean-Charles Mattei (France) 2:43.543

Heat 6
1. Apolo Anton Ohno (U.S.) 2:23.668 Q
2. Niels Kerstholt (Netherlands) 2:23.854 Q
3. Viktor Knoch (Hungary) 2:23.876 Q
4. Hayato Sueyoshi (Japan) 2:25.280
5. Matus Uzak (Slovakia) DSQ

Men's 1,500m semi-finals

Semi-final 1
1. Charles Hamelin (Canada) 2 mins 20.854 secs QA
2. Ho-Suk Lee (South Korea) 2:20.901 QA
3. Niels Kerstholt (Netherlands) 2:21.748 QB
4. Satoru Terao (Japan) 2:21.774 QB
5. Jon Eley (Britain) 2:21.862
6. Vyacheslav Kurginyan (Russia) 2:24.604

Semi-final 2
1. Hyun-Soo Ahn (South Korea) 2:17.718 QA
2. Jiajun Li (China) 2:17.836 QA
3. Mathieu Turcotte (Canada) 2:18.280 QB
4. Peter Darazs (Hungary) 2:18.348 QB
5. Alex Izykowski (U.S.) 2:18.610
6. Nicola Rodigari (Italy) 2:18.615

Women's 3,000m relay semi-finals

Semi-final 1
1. China (Meng Wang/Yang Yang (A)/Tianyu Fu/Xiaolei Cheng) 4 mins 16.739 secs QA
2. Canada (Amanda Overland/Alanna Kraus/Tania Vicent/Kalyna Roberge) 4:17.231 QA
3. United States (Caroline Hallisey/Allison Baver/Maria Garcia/Hyo-Jung Kim) 4:18.333 QB
4. Japan (Chikage Tanaka/Nobuko Yamada/Mika Ozawa/Yuka Kamino) 4:21.413 QB

Semi-final 2
1. South Korea (Eun-Kyung Choi/Chun-Sa Byun/Yun-Mi Kang/Sun-Yu Jin) 4:18.854 QA
2. Italy (Katia Zini/Mara Zini/Marta Capurso/Arianna Fontana) 4:19.797 QA
3. France (Stephanie Bouvier/Celine Lecompere/Min-Kyung Choi/Myrtille Gollin) 4:21.898 QB
4. Germany (Yvonne Kunze/Christin Priebst/Aika Klein/Tina Grassow) 4:22.553 QB

Men's 1,500m final

1. Hyun-Soo Ahn (South Korea) 2 mins 25.341 secs
2. Ho-Suk Lee (South Korea) 2:25.600
3. Jiajun Li (China) 2:26.005
4. Charles Hamelin (Canada) 2:26.375
5. Viktor Knoch (Hungary) 2:26.806
6. Ye Li (China) DSQ


Reply to Topic

Advertise With Us / Powered by Gigfoot Web HostingGO LIVE!