SlopeQuest
SlopeQuest Forums
Home Northwest Southwest Central Northeast Southeast Search Forums  
New Topic / Search / My Profile
Thread 69 Topic - 69 / Women's 15km individual biathlon Page Views:6
Post 69 Post - 69 Women's 15km individual biathlon
smurphy
Joined:Oct/29/05
Total Posts:
Date:Feb/13/06:11:57am
This is post:69 submitted by smurphy on Feb/13/06:11:57amWomen's 15km individual biathlon... Monday, 13 February Women's 15km individual
GOLD Svetlana Ishmouratova (Russia)
SILVER Olga Pyleva (Russia)
BRONZE Martina Glagow (Germany)

Women's 15km individual biathlon:

1. Svetlana Ishmouratova (Russia) 49 mins 24.1 secs (1 missed shot)
2. Olga Pyleva (Russia) 50:09.6 (1)
3. Martina Glagow (Germany) 50:34.9 (2)
4. Albina Akhatova (Russia) 50:55.0 (2)
5. Andrea Henkel (Germany) 51:46.3 (2)
6. Krystyna Palka (Poland) 51:50.7 (0)
7. Sandrine Bailly (France) 51:58.2 (3)
8. Olga Nazarova (Belarus) 51:59.6 (2)
9. Natalia Levtchenkova (Moldova) 52:11.7 (2)
10. Liv Grete Poiree (Norway) 52:22.0 (3)
11. Madara Liduma (Latvia) 52:27.2 (4)
12. Ekaterina Dafovska (Bulgaria) 52:45.1 (3)
13. Uschi Disl (Germany) 52:49.7 (5)
14. Tora Berger (Norway) 52:53.4 (2)
15. Olena Zubrilova (Belarus) 52:55.6 (1)
16. Anna Carin Olofsson (Sweden) 52:55.8 (5)
17. Kati Wilhelm (Germany) 52:59.0 (5)
18. Michela Ponza (Italy) 53:01.4 (2)
19. Teja Gregorin (Slovenia) 53:03.7 (3)
20. Eva Tofalvi (Romania) 53:04.3 (2)
21. Oksana Khvostenko (Ukraine) 53:22.5 (1)
22. Andreja Mali (Slovenia) 53:46.0 (1)
23. Marcela Pavkovcekova (Slovakia) 53:52.8 (3)
24. Liu Xianying (China) 53:55.6 (5)
25. Sylvie Becaert (France) 53:59.0 (2)
26. Kong Yingchao (China) 54:03.5 (3)
27. Florence Baverel-Robert (France) 54:14.1 (5)
28. Zina Kocher (Canada) 54:18.8 (3)
29. Irina Nikoultchina (Bulgaria) 54:29.3 (6)
30. Olena Petrova (Ukraine) 54:35.6 (3)
31. Dijana Grudicek (Slovenia) 55:01.3 (4)
32. Yin Qiao (China) 55:06.2 (4)
33. Tamami Tanaka (Japan) 55:10.5 (4)
34. Magdalena Gwizdon (Poland) 55:17.5 (4)
35. Martina Halinarova (Slovakia) 55:17.7 (4)
36. Anna Bogali (Russia) 55:18.4 (5)
37. Lilia Efremova (Ukraine) 55:28.0 (5)
38. Kanae Meguro (Japan) 55:28.4 (5)
39. Barbara Ertl (Italy) 55:30.0 (2)
40. Tadeja Brankovic (Slovenia) 55:38.9 (6)
41. Delphyne Peretto (France) 55:40.5 (3)
42. Rachel Steer (U.S.) 55:48.3 (3)
43. Sandra Keith (Canada) 55:56.3 (2)
44. Pavlina Filipova (Bulgaria) 56:07.7 (5)
45. Ekaterina Ivanova (Belarus) 56:09.7 (6)
46. Katerina Holubcova (Czech Republic) 56:17.9 (4)
47. Valj Semerenko (Ukraine) 56:22.6 (3)
48. Sona Mihokova (Slovakia) 56:29.5 (5)
49. Anzela Brice (Latvia) 56:30.5 (2)
50. Anna Lebedeva (Kazakhstan) 56:46.5 (4)
51. Linda Tjorhom (Norway) 56:47.8 (6)
52. Saskia Santer (Italy) 56:52.1 (6)
53. Nathalie Santer (Italy) 57:08.4 (6)
54. Zdenka Vejnarova (Czech Republic) 57:14.3 (6)
55. Nina Kadeva (Bulgaria) 57:15.0 (5)
56. Ikuyo Tsukidate (Japan) 57:20.4 (4)
57. Katarzyna Ponikwia (Poland) 57:32.7 (4)
58. Tracy Barnes (U.S.) 57:58.0 (1)
59. Hou Yuxia (China) 58:35.7 (9)
60. Janka Gerekova (Slovakia) 58:37.2 (5)
61. Gunn Margit Andreassen (Norway) 59:04.3 (6)
62. Magda Rezlerova (Czech Republic) 59:18.0 (6)
63. Sarah Konrad (U.S.) 59:33.1 (10)
64. Linda Savlaka (Latvia) 59:44.3 (3)
65. Lanny Barnes (U.S.) 59:46.2 (4)
66. Martine Albert (Canada) 59:52.1 (5)
67. Diana Rasimoviciute (Lithuania) 1:00:04.4 (8)
68. Irena Cesnekova (Czech Republic) 1:00:08.0 (7)
69. Alexandra Rusu (Romania) 1:00:13.7 (5)
70. Tomomi Otaka (Japan) 1:00:22.2 (6)
71. Gerda Krumina (Latvia) 1:00:26.1 (4)
72. Magdalena Grzywa (Poland) 1:00:41.3 (7)
73. Dana Cojocea (Romania) 1:00:45.5 (7)
74. Eveli Saue (Estonia) 1:00:53.6 (5)
75. Aleksandra Vasiljevic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 1:01:11.8 (1)
76. Mihaela Purdea (Romania) 1:02:11.5 (7)
77. Ksenia Zikounkova (Belarus) 1:02:17.5 (8)
78. Marie Parent (Canada) 1:02:57.1 (4)
79. Emma Fowler (Britain) 1:03:38.9 (7)
80. Petra Starcevic (Croatia) 1:06:49.6 (8)
81. Zsofia Gottschall (Hungary) 1:08:17.3 (8)
82. Veronica Isbej (Chile) 1:14:55.3 (7)

Reply to Topic

Advertise With Us / Powered by Gigfoot Web HostingGO LIVE!