SlopeQuest
SlopeQuest Forums
Home Northwest Southwest Central Northeast Southeast Search Forums  
New Topic / Search / My Profile
Thread 68 Topic - 68 / Biathlon medal winners Page Views:4
Post 68 Post - 68 Biathlon medal winners
smurphy
Joined:Oct/29/05
Total Posts:
Date:Feb/13/06:11:56am
This is post:68 submitted by smurphy on Feb/13/06:11:56amBiathlon medal winners... Saturday, 11 February
Men's 20km individual

GOLD Michael Greis (Germany)
SILVER Ole Einar Bjoerndalen (Norway)
BRONZE Halvard Hanevold (Norway)

Men's 20km individual: Saturday 11 February

1. Michael Greis (Germany) 54:23.0 (1)
2. Ole Einar Bjorndalen (Norway) 54:39.0 (2)
3. Halvard Hanevold (Norway) 55:31.9 (2)
4. Sergei Tchepikov (Russia) 55:32.7 (1)
5. Marek Matiasko (Slovakia) 55:48.6 (1)
6. Julien Robert (France) 55:59.4 (0)
7. Christian De Lorenzi (Italy) 56:04.0 (1)
8. Ivan Tcherezov (Russia) 56:05.7 (2)
9. Wilfried Pallhuber (Italy) 56:08.4 (1)
10. Jay Hakkinen (U.S.) 56:10.9 (3)
11. Ricco Gross (Germany) 56:14.3 (1)
12. Paavo Puurunen (Finland) 56:38.9 (1)
13. Pavel Rostovtsev (Russia) 56:47.2 (2)
14. Kyoji Suga (Japan) 56:57.7 (1)
15. Frode Andresen (Norway) 57:10.2 (3)
16. Stian Eckhoff (Norway) 57:11.8 (3)
17. Sven Fischer (Germany) 57:14.3 (3)
18. Ruslan Lysenko (Ukraine) 57:16.6 (1)
19. Ilmars Bricis (Latvia) 57:19.2 (4)
20. Raphael Poiree (France) 57:21.1 (3)
21. Tomasz Sikora (Poland) 57:22.1 (3)
22. Zdenek Vitek (Czech Republic) 57:26.8 (3)
23. Carl-Johan Bergman (Sweden) 57:30.9 (3)
24. Sergei Novikov (Belarus) 58:02.6 (3)
25. Rene Laurent Vuillermoz (Italy) 58:17.9 (4)
26. Fritz Pinter (Austria) 58:25.7 (1)
27. Lowell Bailey (U.S.) 58:45.1 (3)
28. Bjoern Ferry (Sweden) 58:49.0 (4)
29. Pavol Hurajt (Slovakia) 58:49.6 (3)
30. Roman Dostal (Czech Republic) 58:53.5 (4)
31. Simon Fourcade (France) 59:01.7 (3)
32. Maxim Tchoudov (Russia) 59:12.0 (5)
33. Tomas Holubec (Czech Republic) 59:13.1 (2)
34. Vincent Defrasne (France) 59:16.1 (6)
35. David Ekholm (Sweden) 59:18.2 (2)
36. Robin Clegg (Canada) 59:21.5 (2)
37. Janis Berzins (Latvia) 59:24.3 (2) <
38. Miroslav Matiasko (Slovakia) 59:43.8 (3)
39. Andriy Deryzemlya (Ukraine) 59:47.2 (3)
40. Janez Maric (Slovenia) 59:53.0 (5)
41. Ludwig Gredler (Austria) 59:55.1 (3)
42. Michael Roesch (Germany) 59:56.6 (6)
43. Vladimir Dratchev (Belarus) 59:59.5 (4)
44. Mattias Nilsson (Sweden) 1:00:01.1 (5)
45. Michal Slesingr (Czech Republic) 1:00:03.8 (5)
46. Rustam Valiullin (Belarus) 1:00:04.1 (5)
47. Matjaz Poklukar (Slovenia) 1:00:07.6 (3)
48. Jean-Philippe Le Guellec (Canada) 1:00:28.0 (3)
49. Olexander Bilanenko (Ukraine) 1:00:28.6 (3)
50. Zhang Chengye (China) 1:00:49.1 (7)
51. Jeremy Teela (U.S.) 1:01:03.3 (5)
52. Matthias Simmen (Switzerland) 1:01:04.9 (5)
53. Wieslaw Ziemianin (Poland) 1:01:16.0 (4)
54. Alexei Korobeynikov (Ukraine) 1:01:17.8 (4)
55. Paolo Longo (Italy) 1:01:27.9 (5)
56. Dusan Simocko (Slovakia) 1:01:37.8 (4)
57. Tom Clemens (Britain) 1:01:43.9 (4)
58. Tim Burke (U.S.) 1:01:55.0 (7)
59. Daniel Mesotitsch (Austria) 1:01:59.7 (5)
60. Wolfgang Perner (Austria) 1:02:22.5 (5)
61. Klemen Bauer (Slovenia) 1:02:25.5 (5)
62. Vitaliy Rudenchyk (Bulgaria) 1:02:30.0 (6)
63. Roland Lessing (Estonia) 1:02:31.2 (5)
64. Hidenori Isa (Japan) 1:02:33.2 (6)
65. David Leoni (Canada) 1:02:37.8 (6)
66. Marian Blaj (Romania) 1:02:38.8 (6)
67. Indrek Tobreluts (Estonia) 1:02:43.6 (5)
68. Tatsumi Kasahara (Japan) 1:02:44.6 (5)
69. Kristaps Libietis (Latvia) 1:03:13.4 (4)
70. Janez Ozbolt (Slovenia) 1:03:18.5 (5)
71. Dimitri Borovik (Estonia) 1:03:25.8 (5)
72. Alexandre Syman (Belarus) 1:03:31.4 (7)
73. Grzegorz Bodziana (Poland) 1:03:39.6 (5)
74. Alexsandr Chervyhkov (Kazakhstan) 1:03:56.4 (6)
75. Priit Viks (Estonia) 1:04:08.1 (5)
76. Krzysztof Plywaczyk (Poland) 1:04:12.9 (4)
77. Simon Hallenbarter (Switzerland) 1:04:37.0 (8)
78. Imre Tagscherer (Hungary) 1:05:11.1 (7)
79. Shinya Saito (Japan) 1:05:29.4 (8)
80. Edgars Piksons (Latvia) 1:06:12.5 (7)
81. Luis Alberto Hernando (Spain) 1:06:54.4 (7)
82. Yoon-Bae Park (South Korea) 1:07:03.4 (6)
83. Cameron Morton (Australia) 1:07:03.7 (7)
84. Miro Cosic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 1:08:32.7 (7)
85. Sebastian Beltrame (Argentina) 1:09:24.3 (9)
86. Aleksandar Milenkovic (Serbia and Montenegro) 1:10:36.3 (9)
87. Marco Zuniga (Chile) 1:11:02.5 (5)
88. Stavros Cristoforidis (Greece) 1:13:13.3 (11)
Mihail Gribusencov (Moldova) DNS ()

Reply to Topic

Advertise With Us / Powered by Gigfoot Web HostingGO LIVE!