SlopeQuest
SlopeQuest Forums
Home Northwest Southwest Central Northeast Southeast Search Forums  
New Topic / Search / My Profile
Thread 66 Topic - 66 / XXth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES RESULTS - Men's 30km pursuit Page Views:10
Post 66 Post - 66 XXth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES RESULTS - Men's 30km pursuit
smurphy
Joined:Oct/29/05
Total Posts:
Date:Feb/13/06:11:44am
This is post:66 submitted by smurphy on Feb/13/06:11:44amXXth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES RESULTS - Men's 30km pursuit... Men's 30km pursuit

GOLD Eugeni Dementiev (Russia)
SILVER Frode Estil (Norway)
BRONZE Pietro Piller Cottrer (Italy)

Cross Country results
Sunday, 12 February
Men's 30km pursuit:

1. Eugeni Dementiev (Russia) 1:17:00.8
2. Frode Estil (Norway) 1:17:01.4
3. Pietro Piller Cottrer (Italy) 1:17:01.7
4. Giorgio Di Centa (Italy) 1:17:03.2
5. Anders Soedergren (Sweden) 1:17:04.3
6. Vincent Vittoz (France) 1:17:07.5
7. Mikhail Botvinov (Austria) 1:17:08.5
8. Martin Bajcicak (Slovakia) 1:17:08.7
9. Maxim Odnodvortsev (Kazakhstan) 1:17:09.6
10. Lukas Bauer (Czech Republic) 1:17:10.1
11. Markus Hasler (Liechtenstein) 1:17:10.9
12. Tobias Angerer (Germany) 1:17:12.5
13. Ivan Babikov (Russia) 1:17:17.2
14. Jiri Magal (Czech Republic) 1:17:21.7
15. Mathias Fredriksson (Sweden) 1:17:23.1
16. Fabio Santus (Italy) 1:17:25.5
17. Martin Tauber (Austria) 1:17:28.6
18. Tord Asle Gjerdalen (Norway) 1:17:36.2
19. Valerio Checchi (Italy) 1:17:37.8
20. Kaspar Kokk (Estonia) 1:17:50.8
21. Sami Jauhojaervi (Finland) 1:17:58.1
22. Martin Koukal (Czech Republic) 1:18:09.6
23. Jens Filbrich (Germany) 1:18:38.2
24. Johan Olsson (Sweden) 1:18:47.9
25. Ivan Batory (Slovakia) 1:18:58.2
26. George Grey (Canada) 1:19:08.9
27. Alexandre Rousselet (France) 1:19:17.0
28. Jan Egil Andresen (Norway) 1:19:29.8
29. Anders Aukland (Norway) 1:19:30.6
30. Andrei Golovko (Kazakhstan) 1:19:34.3
31. Joergen Brink (Sweden) 1:19:35.3
32. Vicente Vilarrubla (Spain) 1:19:39.8
33. Aivar Rehemaa (Estonia) 1:19:51.4
34. Tero Similae (Finland) 1:20:04.5
35. Christophe Perrillat (France) 1:20:12.0
36. Milan Sperl (Czech Republic) 1:20:16.7
37. Remo Fischer (Switzerland) 1:20:19.7
38. Alexander Legkov (Russia) 1:20:28.2
39. Dan Roycroft (Canada) 1:20:53.3
40. Carl Swenson (U.S.) 1:21:08.0
41. Toni Livers (Switzerland) 1:21:08.2
42. Katsuhito Ebisawa (Japan) 1:21:16.2
43. Andrew Johnson (U.S.) 1:21:16.8
44. James Southam (U.S.) 1:22:05.8
45. Dmitrij Eremenko (Kazakhstan) 1:22:09.9
46. Nejc Brodar (Slovenia) 1:22:23.9
47. Mikhail Gumenyak (Ukraine) 1:22:24.6
48. Zsolt Antal (Romania) 1:22:29.8
49. Lars Flora (U.S.) 1:22:31.2
50. Roman Leybyuk (Ukraine) 1:22:31.5
51. Xia Wan (China) 1:22:31.7
52. Ivan Arteev (Russia) 1:22:36.2
53. Olexandr Putsko (Ukraine) 1:22:37.6
54. Michal Malak (Slovakia) 1:23:39.9
55. Diego Ruiz (Spain) 1:24:05.5
56. Joze Mehle (Slovenia) 1:24:13.6
57. Drew Goldsack (Canada) 1:24:14.3
58. Alexander Batyuk (Ukraine) 1:24:35.9
59. Nobu Naruse (Japan) 1:25:21.3
60. Reto Burgermeister (Switzerland) 1:25:49.9
61. Andrey Kondroschev (Kazakhstan) 1:25:51.4
62. Chris Jeffries (Canada) 1:26:17.0
63. Long Ren (China) 1:26:26.4
64. Mihai Galiceanu (Romania) 1:26:31.8
65. Denis Klobucar (Croatia) 1:27:16.4
66. Sebahattin Oglago (Turkey) 1:28:03.8
Rene Sommerfeldt (Germany) DNF
Emmanuel Jonnier (France) DNF
Shunsuke Komamura (Japan) DNF
Byung-Joo Park (South Korea) DNF
Dawei Han (China) DNF
Im-Heon Choi (South Korea) DNF
Li Zhiguang (China) DNF
Eui-Myung Jung (South Korea) DNF
Francesc Soulie (Andorra) DNF
Ivan Bariakov (Bulgaria) DNF
Olli Ohtonen (Finland) DNS

Reply to Topic

Advertise With Us / Powered by Gigfoot Web HostingGO LIVE!