SlopeQuest
SlopeQuest Forums
Home Northwest Southwest Central Northeast Southeast Search Forums  
New Topic / Search / My Profile
Thread 62 Topic - 62 / XXth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES RESULTS - Downhill results Page Views:6
Post 62 Post - 62 XXth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES RESULTS - Downhill results
smurphy
Joined:Oct/29/05
Total Posts:
Date:Feb/13/06:11:34am
This is post:62 submitted by smurphy on Feb/13/06:11:34amXXth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES RESULTS - Downhill results... TORINO 2006 - XXth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Runs From February 10th thru 26th

Alpine skiing: Mens Downhill medal winners
Sunday, 12 February
GOLD Antoine Deneriaz (France)
SILVER Michael Walchhofer (Austria)
BRONZE Bruno Kernen (Switzerland)

Alpine skiing: Mens Downhill results
Sunday, 12 February

1. Antoine Deneriaz (France) 1:48.80
2. Michael Walchhofer (Austria) 1:49.52
3. Bruno Kernen (Switzerland) 1:49.82
4. Kjetil Andre Aamodt (Norway) 1:49.88
5. Bode Miller (U.S.) 1:49.93
6. Hermann Maier (Austria) 1:50.00
7. Marco Buechel (Liechtenstein) 1:50.04
8. Fritz Strobl (Austria) 1:50.12
9. Patrick Staudacher (Italy) 1:50.29
10. Daron Rahlves (U.S.) 1:50.33
11. Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin (France) 1:50.35
12. Tobias Gruenenfelder (Switzerland) 1:50.44
13. Manuel Osborne-Paradis (Canada) 1:50.45
14. Lasse Kjus (Norway) 1:50.64
15. Scott Macartney (U.S.) 1:50.68
16. Francois Bourque (Canada) 1:50.70
17. Ambrosi Hoffmann (Switzerland) 1:50.72
18. Kurt Sulzenbacher (Italy) 1:50.84
19. Peter Fill (Italy) 1:50.88
19. Steven Nyman (USA) 1:50.88
21. Aksel Lund Svindal (Norway) 1:50.90
22. Klaus Kroell (Austria) 1:50.91
23. Kristian Ghedina (Italy) 1:50.98
24. Yannick Bertrand (France) 1:51.37
25. Finlay Mickel (Britain) 1:51.48
26. Didier Defago (Switzerland) 1:51.51
27. John Kucera (Canada) 1:51.55
28. Andrej Jerman (Slovenia) 1:51.70
29. Bjarne Solbakken (Norway) 1:51.72
30. Pavel Chestakov (Russia) 1:51.93
31. Andrej Sporn (Slovenia) 1:52.17
32. Craig Branch (Australia) 1:52.55
33. Patrik Jaerbyn (Sweden) 1:52.87
34. Petr Zahrobsky (Czech Republic) 1:52.90
35. Claudio Sprecher (Liechtenstein) 1:53.34
36. Borek Zakouril (Czech Republic) 1:54.07
37. Roger Cruickshank (Britain) 1:54.65
38. Alexandr Horoshilov (Russia) 1:54.70
39. Alex Antor (Andorra) 1:55.01
40. Konstantin Sats (Russia) 1:55.03
41. Mikael Gayme (Chile) 1:55.73
42. Maui Gayme (Chile) 1:56.10
43. Nikolai Hentsch (Brazil) 1:56.58
44. Michal Kalwa (Poland) 1:56.81
45. Jaroslav Babusiak (Slovakia) 1:57.45
46. Renars Dorss (Latvia) 1:57.54
47. Nikolay Skriabin (Ukraine) 1:57.56
48. Sindri Palsson (Iceland) 1:57.69
49. Jorge Mandru (Chile) 1:58.77
50. Roger Vidosa (Andorra) 1:59.24
51. Andrei Drygin (Tajikistan) 1:59.41
52. Alexander Heath (South Africa) 1:59.79
53. Florentin-Daniel Nicolae (Romania) 2:00.93
Ondrej Bank (Czech Republic) DNF
Ivan Heimschild (Slovakia) DNF

Reply to Topic

Advertise With Us / Powered by Gigfoot Web HostingGO LIVE!